Visas and Immigration

Services for Investors, Business Owners and Extraordinary Individuals

For Investors
If you are a citizen of certain countries with which the U.S. has investor agreements, you may be able to open a business in the U.S. and remain in the U.S. indefinitely while your business remains operational. In doing so, you can bring your spouse and minor children with you. If you are not a citizen of one of these countries, you also have the option to become a citizen.
If you have $500,000 or more to invest in a U.S. business, you are eligible to obtain a green card with the option to become a U.S. citizen.

For Business Owners and Executives
If you have an existing business outside of the U.S., you may be able to use the company to open a branch in the U.S. and then live in the U.S. to manage the business’s affairs. In doing so, you can bring your spouse and minor children with you. If the business is successful, you can convert your visa into a green card with the option to become a U.S. citizen.

For Others of Extraordinary Ability
The United States is seeking to encourage the best and the brightest from around the world to come to the U.S.  If you are a leader within your profession, you may be able to obtain a green card and a path to citizenship in the U.S. simply based on your professional experience and the value that experience will bring to the U.S.

Services for Spouses and Family Members of US Citizens and Green-Card Holders

Marriage Green Card
If you have or are planning to marry a U.S. citizen or green card holder, you are eligible to obtain a green card with the option to become a U.S. citizen.

Family Green Card
If you have parent, sibling or child that is a U.S. citizen or green card holder, you may be eligible to obtain a green card with the option to become a U.S. citizen.